Search

Discussion Zone โ€“ 15 July 2017

Hello Aspirants
This is a live quiz page. Discuss any of the topics below in the comment section:

  • Quantitative Aptitude
  • Reasoning
  • English
  • Banking Awareness
  • Current Awareness
  • Computer

Share the page with your friends too to take the full advantage. Group study will help you retain things in mind. Happy learning.ย ๐Ÿ™‚



Related posts

  • Ittu Si Barbie (๏ฝกโ™ฅโ€ฟโ™ฅ๏ฝก)

    :))

    • yuvi

      bol bhi lo kuch aap:P

      • Ittu Si Barbie (๏ฝกโ™ฅโ€ฟโ™ฅ๏ฝก)

        heheh nae ๐Ÿ™

        • yuvi

          hehe kyu??..maunvrat hai?;p

          • Ittu Si Barbie (๏ฝกโ™ฅโ€ฟโ™ฅ๏ฝก)

            han ๐Ÿ˜€

          • yuvi

            accha..phir aaj ans kaise dogi?;p

  • Good Evening.

    Today no quiz

    • Anonymous

      GE mam

    • Ittu Si Barbie (๏ฝกโ™ฅโ€ฟโ™ฅ๏ฝก)

      ๐Ÿ™ good evening :))

    • Destiny : Ultimate

      Ge mam ๐Ÿ™‚

    • _/_

      ohk ty

    • เธ„เธฃั’

      Gdeve ma’am. ..ok :))

    • Myra

      Ge Mam ๐Ÿ™‚

    • jaga

      mam i have one doubt..

  • yuvi

    1st

  • yuvi

    GE

  • yuvi

    ittna shannata kyu h bhai?

  • nalini aspirant

    good evg mam

    • yuvi

      GE dear.

  • $~$PrAdeEP$K$~$~$

    helo…guys….gud evng…how r u all..;))

    • nalini aspirant

      good evg bro..

      • $~$PrAdeEP$K$~$~$

        hii sster…gud evng..;))

        • nalini aspirant

          tell me tips bro for po peparation

    • yuvi

      ge bro..

      • $~$PrAdeEP$K$~$~$

        hi bro….gud evng…:))

  • Myra

    interested in banking quiz ??

    • nalini aspirant

      ya

    • yuvi

      abhi eng ka time hai myra..

    • Anonymous

      yes

  • jaga

    The ‘prompt corrective action’ is triggered by Reserve Bank of India when a bank’s bad loan is above …….???

    • jaga

      above 6%

  • jaga

    The inflation of a nation that increases gradually, but continually, over time is called as…………….???

    • jaga

      creeping inflation.

  • jaga

    As per GST how much percentage tax will be charged on Smart phones, Mobiles, Toothpastes, Computer, Tablets etc?

    • MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      12%

      • jaga

        18%

  • Myra

    Where is the headquarters of Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank situated?
    A) Beijing, China
    B) Manila, Philippines
    C) Naypyidaw, Myanmar
    D) Paris, France

    • PHOENIX

      aaaaaa

      • Anonymous

        Not ADB

        • PHOENIX

          yaaa..yaa i misread

    • MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      aaa

    • Anonymous

      AA

    • nalini aspirant

      11111

    • yuvi

      aa

    • jaga

      aa

    • Myra

      A) Beijing, China

  • jaga

    As per GST how much percentage tax will be charged on Smart phones, Mobiles, Toothpastes, Computer, Tablets etc?

    • MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      repeated

    • PHOENIX

      18

  • Myra

    Where is the headquarters of Asian Development Bank (ADB) situated?
    A) Shanghai, China
    B) Manila, Philippines
    C) Naypyidaw, Myanmar
    D) Rome, Italy

    • Anonymous

      bb

    • PHOENIX

      bbbbbbbb

    • nalini aspirant

      2222

    • MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      bbbb

    • Myra

      B) Manila, Philippines

  • jaga

    India has signed a 36 million dollar of Loan Agreement for Himachal Pradesh’s Financial Management Capacity Building Programme with which of the following banks?

    • PHOENIX

      WB

    • MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      world bank

  • Myra

    Where is the headquarters of Islamic Development Bank situated?
    A) Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
    B) Mecca, Saudi Arabia
    C) Khafji, Saudi Arabia
    D) Jeddah, Saudi Arabia

    • MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      aaaa

      • nalini aspirant

        its 444 bro

        • MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

          ys

    • nalini aspirant

      44444

    • yuvi

      ddd

    • Speed

      dddd

    • Anonymous

      D?

    • PHOENIX

      DD

    • Myra

      D) Jeddah, Saudi Arabia

  • Myra

    Where is the headquarters of European Investment Bank situated?
    A) Romania
    B) Netherlands
    C) Slovenia
    D) Luxembourg

    • yuvi

      dd?

    • Anonymous

      dd

    • Speed

      ddd

    • MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      ddd

    • nalini aspirant

      44444

    • PHOENIX

      DDDDDD

    • Myra

      D) Luxembourg

  • Myra

    Where is the headquarters of African Development Bank situated?
    A) Tunis, Tunisia
    B) Rabat, Morocco
    C) Abidjan, Ivory Coast
    D) Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

    • Speed

      aaa

    • nalini aspirant

      3333

    • yuvi

      cc

    • PHOENIX

      CCCCC

    • MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      ccccc

    • Myra

      C) Abidjan, Ivory Coast

  • Myra

    What does A stands for in NACH?
    A) Account
    B) Annual
    C) Adjustable
    D) Automated

    • PHOENIX

      ddd

    • nalini aspirant

      44444

    • Speed

      ddd

    • Myra

      National Automated Clearing House

  • PHOENIX

    mam will not conduct eng quiz ??

    • Myra

      Shubhra Mod โ€ข 3 minutes ago
      Good Evening.

      Today no quiz

    • nalini aspirant

      no mam quiz today

    • Anonymous

      Shubhra Mod โ€ข 17 minutes ago

      Good Evening.

      Today no quiz

      4

      โ€ขReplyโ€ขShare โ€บ

      • PHOENIX

        ok ok ๐Ÿ™‚

    • S.Niharika ๐Ÿ“•๐Ÿ“—๐Ÿ“˜๐Ÿ“™๐Ÿ““๐Ÿ“”๐Ÿ“’๐Ÿ“š๐Ÿ“–๐Ÿ“ฐ

      Ku ๐Ÿ˜•๐Ÿ˜•

  • Myra

    Which of the following is the implementing body of NACH?
    A) RBI
    B) NPCI
    C) Ministry of Finance
    D) NABARD

    • nalini aspirant

      2222

    • Anonymous

      aa

    • Speed

      bbb

    • Myra

      B) NPCI

    • S.Niharika ๐Ÿ“•๐Ÿ“—๐Ÿ“˜๐Ÿ“™๐Ÿ““๐Ÿ“”๐Ÿ“’๐Ÿ“š๐Ÿ“–๐Ÿ“ฐ

      Bb

  • Myra

    NACH has been launched with an aim to consolidate multiple _____ systems running across the country
    A) ECS
    B) APB
    C) NEFT
    D) RTGS

    • Speed

      aaa

    • Anonymous

      b?

    • nalini aspirant

      11111

    • yuvi

      aa

    • Myra

      Electronic Clearing System (ECS)

    • S.Niharika ๐Ÿ“•๐Ÿ“—๐Ÿ“˜๐Ÿ“™๐Ÿ““๐Ÿ“”๐Ÿ“’๐Ÿ“š๐Ÿ“–๐Ÿ“ฐ

      Aaaa

  • Myra

    Which of the following system has been designed by NPCI for Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT) system?
    A) UPI
    B) BBPS
    C) IMPS
    D) ABPS

    • Speed

      ddd

    • Anonymous

      aa

    • nalini aspirant

      1111

    • Myra

      D) ABPS
      NPCI developed a centralized Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT) system, alternatively known as Aadhaar Payment Bridge (APB) System for channelizing the entitlements using Aadhaar number issued by UIDAI in an electronic manner by identifying the beneficiary and crediting the beneficiary bank account directly, once the Aadhaar number and the bank account number of the recipient are linked.

    • S.Niharika ๐Ÿ“•๐Ÿ“—๐Ÿ“˜๐Ÿ“™๐Ÿ““๐Ÿ“”๐Ÿ“’๐Ÿ“š๐Ÿ“–๐Ÿ“ฐ

      Aa

  • Myra

    Which of the following clearing service is not controlled by Reserve Bank of India?
    A) Local ECS
    B) Regional ECS
    C) National ECS
    D) NACH

    • Speed

      dddd

    • yuvi

      ddd

    • nalini aspirant

      x]]r4444

    • Myra

      D) NACH

  • yuvi

    subhra mam ka comment mujhe dikha hi nhi tha:/

    • MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      congo

  • S.Niharika ๐Ÿ“•๐Ÿ“—๐Ÿ“˜๐Ÿ“™๐Ÿ““๐Ÿ“”๐Ÿ“’๐Ÿ“š๐Ÿ“–๐Ÿ“ฐ

    English quiz?

    • PHOENIX

      no

    • Anonymous

      Shubhra Mod โ€ข 17 minutes ago

      Good Evening.

      Today no quiz

      4

      โ€ขReplyโ€ขShare โ€บ

      • PHOENIX

        u my friend “Hope” ??

  • Myra

    NPCI has how many core promoter banks?
    A) 8
    B) 9
    C) 10
    D) 12

    • Speed

      ccc

    • Anonymous

      cc

    • nalini aspirant

      11111

    • nalini aspirant

      33333

    • S.Niharika ๐Ÿ“•๐Ÿ“—๐Ÿ“˜๐Ÿ“™๐Ÿ““๐Ÿ“”๐Ÿ“’๐Ÿ“š๐Ÿ“–๐Ÿ“ฐ

      Cc

    • PHOENIX

      ccc

    • Myra

      C) 10
      Presently ten core promoter banks (State Bank of India, Punjab National Bank, Canara Bank, Bank of Baroda, Union bank of India, Bank of India, ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank, Citibank and HSBC).

  • S.Niharika ๐Ÿ“•๐Ÿ“—๐Ÿ“˜๐Ÿ“™๐Ÿ““๐Ÿ“”๐Ÿ“’๐Ÿ“š๐Ÿ“–๐Ÿ“ฐ

    Chasmish
    ๐Ÿ˜ฃ

  • Myra

    NPCI was incorporated under Section _____ of Companies Act 1956.
    A) Section 8
    B) Section 10
    C) Section 12
    D) Section 25

    • Anonymous

      aa

    • Speed

      dddd

    • S.Niharika ๐Ÿ“•๐Ÿ“—๐Ÿ“˜๐Ÿ“™๐Ÿ““๐Ÿ“”๐Ÿ“’๐Ÿ“š๐Ÿ“–๐Ÿ“ฐ

      ๐Ÿ˜ž๐Ÿ˜ž

    • Myra

      Section 25 company under Companies Act 1956
      Now it is Section 8 of Companies Act 2013

  • Myra

    Which of the following is not a product by NPCI?
    A) AEPS
    B) UPI
    C) ECS
    D) RuPay

    • Speed

      ccc

    • yuvi

      a/c

    • Anonymous

      ccc

    • Myra

      ECS if by RBI.
      NPCI- NFS, BHIM, UPI, IMPS, NACH, AEPS, RuPAY, BBPS

    • PHOENIX

      ccccccc

    • S.Niharika ๐Ÿ“•๐Ÿ“—๐Ÿ“˜๐Ÿ“™๐Ÿ““๐Ÿ“”๐Ÿ“’๐Ÿ“š๐Ÿ“–๐Ÿ“ฐ

      Cc

  • Myra

    What is the authorized capital of NPCI?
    A) Rs 100 crore
    B) Rs 200 crore
    C) Rs 250 crore
    D) Rs 300 crore

    • Speed

      ddd

    • Anonymous

      dd

    • yuvi

      dd

    • PHOENIX

      dddd

    • S.Niharika ๐Ÿ“•๐Ÿ“—๐Ÿ“˜๐Ÿ“™๐Ÿ““๐Ÿ“”๐Ÿ“’๐Ÿ“š๐Ÿ“–๐Ÿ“ฐ

      300 cr

    • Myra

      D) Rs 300 crore

  • K!nG Iz B!nG

    no quiz….:((

    • Myra

      Shubhra Mod โ€ข 3 minutes ago
      Good Evening.

      Today no quiz

      • K!nG Iz B!nG

        okee

    • S.Niharika ๐Ÿ“•๐Ÿ“—๐Ÿ“˜๐Ÿ“™๐Ÿ““๐Ÿ“”๐Ÿ“’๐Ÿ“š๐Ÿ“–๐Ÿ“ฐ

      ๐Ÿ˜ž๐Ÿ˜ž

      • K!nG Iz B!nG

        ge mam๐Ÿ˜ž๐Ÿ˜ž๐Ÿ˜ž๐Ÿ˜ž

        • S.Niharika ๐Ÿ“•๐Ÿ“—๐Ÿ“˜๐Ÿ“™๐Ÿ““๐Ÿ“”๐Ÿ“’๐Ÿ“š๐Ÿ“–๐Ÿ“ฐ

          No English quiz ๐Ÿ˜ž
          _/_

          • K!nG Iz B!nG

            hmm,,,,ab kya kre,,,,

          • S.Niharika ๐Ÿ“•๐Ÿ“—๐Ÿ“˜๐Ÿ“™๐Ÿ““๐Ÿ“”๐Ÿ“’๐Ÿ“š๐Ÿ“–๐Ÿ“ฐ

            Aap karwao ๐Ÿ˜“

          • K!nG Iz B!nG

            aap,,,itni ijjat mt do:p,,,kingu bolte sb mje:D:D

          • S.Niharika ๐Ÿ“•๐Ÿ“—๐Ÿ“˜๐Ÿ“™๐Ÿ““๐Ÿ“”๐Ÿ“’๐Ÿ“š๐Ÿ“–๐Ÿ“ฐ

            Okay
            Ab karwao ๐Ÿ˜ž

          • K!nG Iz B!nG

            abi Myra mam kra rhi,,,thn chasmish mam krwa degi,,,or kitna pdogi:p:P

          • S.Niharika ๐Ÿ“•๐Ÿ“—๐Ÿ“˜๐Ÿ“™๐Ÿ““๐Ÿ“”๐Ÿ“’๐Ÿ“š๐Ÿ“–๐Ÿ“ฐ

            Chasmish kab katwayegi ๐Ÿ˜“

          • K!nG Iz B!nG

            9 bje se,,,,

  • Myra

    What is the paid up capital of NPCI?
    A) Rs 50 crore
    B) Rs 100 crore
    C) Rs 137 crore
    D) Rs 150 crore

    • Speed

      cccc

    • Anonymous

      bb

    • yuvi

      bb

    • S.Niharika ๐Ÿ“•๐Ÿ“—๐Ÿ“˜๐Ÿ“™๐Ÿ““๐Ÿ“”๐Ÿ“’๐Ÿ“š๐Ÿ“–๐Ÿ“ฐ

      137

    • Myra

      C) Rs 137 crore

  • Myra

    What does E stands for in AEPS?
    A) Earning
    B) Equity
    C) Enabled
    D) Economic

    • Speed

      ccccc

    • S.Niharika ๐Ÿ“•๐Ÿ“—๐Ÿ“˜๐Ÿ“™๐Ÿ““๐Ÿ“”๐Ÿ“’๐Ÿ“š๐Ÿ“–๐Ÿ“ฐ

      Cc

    • Speed

      aadhaar enabled payment system

    • Myra

      Aadhaar Enabled Payment System

  • Myra

    What does B stands for in BFD with rest to AEPS?
    A) Biometric
    B) Best
    C) Binary
    D) Balance

    • Anonymous

      aa

    • S.Niharika ๐Ÿ“•๐Ÿ“—๐Ÿ“˜๐Ÿ“™๐Ÿ““๐Ÿ“”๐Ÿ“’๐Ÿ“š๐Ÿ“–๐Ÿ“ฐ

      Aa

    • Speed

      bbb

      • Speed

        best finger detection

    • Saurav Maji

      aa

    • Myra

      BFD is Best finger detection .The best finger of a resident is the one that has the highest probability of matching. A resident can possess one or more best fingers, which can be detected during the Best Finger Detection (BFD) process.

  • Myra

    AEPS is a bank led model which allows online interoperable financial inclusion transaction at _____
    A) PoS
    B) PoC
    C) Aadhar Card
    D) ATM

    • S.Niharika ๐Ÿ“•๐Ÿ“—๐Ÿ“˜๐Ÿ“™๐Ÿ““๐Ÿ“”๐Ÿ“’๐Ÿ“š๐Ÿ“–๐Ÿ“ฐ

      Cc

    • Speed

      aaa

    • yuvi

      aaa

    • S.Niharika ๐Ÿ“•๐Ÿ“—๐Ÿ“˜๐Ÿ“™๐Ÿ““๐Ÿ“”๐Ÿ“’๐Ÿ“š๐Ÿ“–๐Ÿ“ฐ

      Point of sale

    • !!Achiever*!!

      P0s

      • RaMpAgE

        ______/_____

        • !!Achiever*!!

          _________/__________

      • BaBua

        Bhai _/_

        • !!Achiever*!!

          _/_

    • PHOENIX

      aaaa

    • Myra

      A) PoS
      AEPS is a bank led model which allows online interoperable financial inclusion transaction at PoS (MicroATM) through the Business correspondent of any bank using the Aadhaar authentication.

  • Myra

    IIN (Institution Identification Number) is a ___ digit number.
    A) 4
    B) 5
    C) 6
    D) 11

    • Speed

      ccc

    • Anonymous

      ??

    • S.Niharika ๐Ÿ“•๐Ÿ“—๐Ÿ“˜๐Ÿ“™๐Ÿ““๐Ÿ“”๐Ÿ“’๐Ÿ“š๐Ÿ“–๐Ÿ“ฐ

      Ccc

    • Myra

      C) 6
      IIN is a unique 6 digit number issued by NPCI to every APB System participating bank and is used to uniquely identify a bank to which the APB transaction has to be routed in the Aadhaar Payment Bridge (APB) System.

  • S.Niharika ๐Ÿ“•๐Ÿ“—๐Ÿ“˜๐Ÿ“™๐Ÿ““๐Ÿ“”๐Ÿ“’๐Ÿ“š๐Ÿ“–๐Ÿ“ฐ

    BFD
    Best finger detection

  • jaga

    Identify the correct statement about the Chakravyuha Challenge in Indian Economy?

    1. It refers to the problems faced by the firms in closing their operations.

    2. As per economic survey 2015-16, over the course of six decades, the Indian economy has moved from โ€˜socialism with limited entry to โ€œmarketismโ€ without exitโ€™.

    3. Change of ownership from public to private will effectively address this problem.

    • jaga

      both 1 and 2

  • Myra

    What does B stands for in AEBA?
    A) Biometric
    B) Branch
    C) Bank
    D) Basic

    • Speed

      bbb

    • Speed

      ccc

    • Myra

      Aadhaar Enabled Bank Account (AEBA)

  • Myra

    _______ is a repository of Aadhaar numbers maintained by the APB System and used for the purpose of routing the APB transactions to the destination banks.
    A) NPCI saver
    B) NPCI fisher
    C) NPCI editor
    D) NPCI mapper

    • Myra

      D) NPCI mapper

    • S.Niharika ๐Ÿ“•๐Ÿ“—๐Ÿ“˜๐Ÿ“™๐Ÿ““๐Ÿ“”๐Ÿ“’๐Ÿ“š๐Ÿ“–๐Ÿ“ฐ

      Dd

  • jaga

    Which among the following is/are the characteristics of Recession?

    1. Fall in Employment Rate

    2. Price cuts by industries

    3. Consistency in demand

    • RaMpAgE

      1&2??

    • Speed

      1,2

    • jaga

      1 n 2

    • S.Niharika ๐Ÿ“•๐Ÿ“—๐Ÿ“˜๐Ÿ“™๐Ÿ““๐Ÿ“”๐Ÿ“’๐Ÿ“š๐Ÿ“–๐Ÿ“ฐ

      A or b

  • achiever~Dreamer

    q bane toh btna
    Five person kumud ,shiv,nitin,varun and amit work in an institute ,varun’s salary is 2/5 of kumud’s salary.
    nitin’s salary is 4/5 of amit’s salary.shiv’s salary is 3/4 of varun’s salary.amit salary is half of kumud salary .amit gets Rs 4600 more than shiv..
    what Diff betn kumud and shiv salary?

    • BaBua

      16100 ??

    • AB

      16100

      • achiever~Dreamer

        how

        • AB

          V:K =2:5
          N:A=4:5
          S:V=3:4
          A:K = 1:2
          K:V:S=20:8:6
          K:A:N=10:5:4 * 2 ———— 20:10:8
          4 part ———— 4600
          14 part ———– 4600*14/4 = 16100

          • achiever~Dreamer

            20 8 6 kaise

          • AB

            K:V = 5:2
            V:S=4:3
            K:V:S = 5*4 : 2*4:2*3 = 20:8:6

          • achiever~Dreamer

            thanku

    • Gusto

      V = 2/5*K
      N= 4/5*A
      S= 3/4*V
      A= 1/2*K
      V= 4/5*A ….. S= 3/4*4/5*A = 3/5*A
      GIVEN A = 4600 +S
      A = 4600 +3/5*A
      A = 11500
      V = 4/5*11500 = 9200
      K = 5/2*V = 23000
      S = 3/5*A = 6900
      K – S = 23000 – 6900 = 16100

    • Speed

      V=2/5 K
      N=4/5 A
      S=3/4 V
      A=K/2
      let K=100,
      V=40, S=30, A=50, N=40
      A-S=50-30=20
      20—————4600
      70—————16100

    • _/_

      16100
      easy hai ye to………p

  • Myra

    In AEPS, Unique ID and _____ is used for authentication purpose.
    A) Password
    B) PIN
    C) Biometric
    D) Anyone of the above

    • Divaker

      C???

    • Speed

      ccc

    • jaga

      cccccc

    • S.Niharika ๐Ÿ“•๐Ÿ“—๐Ÿ“˜๐Ÿ“™๐Ÿ““๐Ÿ“”๐Ÿ“’๐Ÿ“š๐Ÿ“–๐Ÿ“ฐ

      A or cc

    • Myra

      C) Biometric

  • Myra

    In AEPS which of the following input determines the bank of the customer?
    A) IIN
    B) PIN
    C) IFSC
    D) SWIFT

    • S.Niharika ๐Ÿ“•๐Ÿ“—๐Ÿ“˜๐Ÿ“™๐Ÿ““๐Ÿ“”๐Ÿ“’๐Ÿ“š๐Ÿ“–๐Ÿ“ฐ

      ๐Ÿ˜ž๐Ÿ˜ž

    • S.Niharika ๐Ÿ“•๐Ÿ“—๐Ÿ“˜๐Ÿ“™๐Ÿ““๐Ÿ“”๐Ÿ“’๐Ÿ“š๐Ÿ“–๐Ÿ“ฐ

      Aa

    • Myra

      IIN (Institution Identification Number)

  • Myra

    Which bank launched First RuPay ATM & Micro ATM Card with Aadhaar Number?
    A) State Bank of India
    B) HDFC Bank
    C) Bank of India
    D) ICICI Bank

    • RaMpAgE

      44??

    • Myra

      C) Bank of India

    • S.Niharika ๐Ÿ“•๐Ÿ“—๐Ÿ“˜๐Ÿ“™๐Ÿ““๐Ÿ“”๐Ÿ“’๐Ÿ“š๐Ÿ“–๐Ÿ“ฐ

      Cc

  • Myra

    Which of the following feature is currently not present in AEPS?
    A) Cash Deposit
    B) Cash Withdrawal
    C) Balance Enquiry
    D) Virtual Card Creation

    • Myra

      D) Virtual Card Creation

    • S.Niharika ๐Ÿ“•๐Ÿ“—๐Ÿ“˜๐Ÿ“™๐Ÿ““๐Ÿ“”๐Ÿ“’๐Ÿ“š๐Ÿ“–๐Ÿ“ฐ

      Dd

  • aj quiz nhi ๐Ÿ˜”

  • jaga

    Identify the correct statements from the following about unnatural inflation:

    1. It arises due to demand side constraints

    2. It is comparatively recent concept occurring in India since 2008

    3. GST could curtail unnatural inflation.

    • jaga

      3,..

  • jaga

    Which among the following is/are the features of Indian Economy?

    1. Under utilization of resources

    2. Backward institutional and social framework

    3. Price Instability

    • jaga

      all

  • Myra

    Thanku ๐Ÿ™‚

    • S.Niharika ๐Ÿ“•๐Ÿ“—๐Ÿ“˜๐Ÿ“™๐Ÿ““๐Ÿ“”๐Ÿ“’๐Ÿ“š๐Ÿ“–๐Ÿ“ฐ

      _/_

    • K!nG Iz B!nG

      10x dear:)

    • Anonymous

      Tyy

      • Myra

        hope ??

  • S.Niharika ๐Ÿ“•๐Ÿ“—๐Ÿ“˜๐Ÿ“™๐Ÿ““๐Ÿ“”๐Ÿ“’๐Ÿ“š๐Ÿ“–๐Ÿ“ฐ

    Chasmish
    Banking quiz ๐Ÿ˜“

    • MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      mam appp start karo

      • S.Niharika ๐Ÿ“•๐Ÿ“—๐Ÿ“˜๐Ÿ“™๐Ÿ““๐Ÿ“”๐Ÿ“’๐Ÿ“š๐Ÿ“–๐Ÿ“ฐ

        Noii
        Aap ๐Ÿ˜“

        • MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

          nahi i hosiptal mai

          • S.Niharika ๐Ÿ“•๐Ÿ“—๐Ÿ“˜๐Ÿ“™๐Ÿ““๐Ÿ“”๐Ÿ“’๐Ÿ“š๐Ÿ“–๐Ÿ“ฐ

            Ghar bhi aa gai โ˜บ
            Kal aayegi report ๐Ÿ˜“๐Ÿ˜“

    • AB

      I am about to develop an attitude

      • S.Niharika ๐Ÿ“•๐Ÿ“—๐Ÿ“˜๐Ÿ“™๐Ÿ““๐Ÿ“”๐Ÿ“’๐Ÿ“š๐Ÿ“–๐Ÿ“ฐ

        ๐Ÿ˜Ž๐Ÿ˜Ž

  • Gusto

    Eng Quiz At 10 PM !!!

    • AB

      abhi kro bhai

      • Gusto

        abhi sabko pta nhi hota hai ๐Ÿ˜›

        • AB

          ok ok ok ok ๐Ÿ˜›

    • _/_

      ty

    • _/_

      aaj 2 hour kra dena ………..p

      • Gusto

        1 hr me hi sab bhagne lagte hai ๐Ÿ˜›

        • Myra

          ๐Ÿ™‚

          • Gusto

            mam prepn kaisi chal rhi h ?

          • Myra

            going like tortoise ๐Ÿ™‚

          • Gusto

            thats gud .. in prepn we need tortoise speed ๐Ÿ™‚

          • K!nG Iz B!nG

            bhai kaise ho,,,,

          • Gusto

            bilkul changa ๐Ÿ˜›
            tumhari joining aa gyi ?

          • K!nG Iz B!nG

            gud bhai,,,
            aug m hogi,,,,hr m bt hui h,,,
            tmhri kaisi chl rhi job

          • Gusto

            yani 20-25 din mauj masti ka time hai ๐Ÿ˜›
            meri thik chal rhi hai .. bank me wrk bahot hota hai

          • K!nG Iz B!nG

            hmmm 20-25 fir nhi milenge:p
            wrk load toh hr dept m h bhai,,,,kya kr skte,,,,

          • Gusto

            hn wrk load to har dept me hai but bank me bahot jyada hai … is time farmers ke load maaf ka kaam chal rha hai .. to 10 min bhi rest karne ka time nhi milta .. yha tak ki sunday bank open karna padta hai

          • K!nG Iz B!nG

            hmm,,,abi toh rural branch mila hoga na,,,,

          • Gusto

            hn starting me boys ko mostly rural branch hi milte h

          • K!nG Iz B!nG

            hmmm,,,,

          • Myra

            how r u ?

          • Gusto

            mast ๐Ÿ˜›
            u say ?

          • Myra

            jabardast ๐Ÿ™‚

          • Gusto

            haha _/_
            u know hindi very well

          • Myra

            / learning now

    • Study

      OK !!

  • @chasmish_/_

    ???

    • Jellyfish

      Start

      • @chasmish_/_

        only you

        • Jellyfish

          Baki bhi hai

    • _/_

      ys we r ready

    • AB

      ys maam start

      • @chasmish_/_

        no mam plz :p

        • AB

          ok chasmish maam ๐Ÿ˜›

          • @chasmish_/_

            haha

    • Gusto

      yes mam

      • @chasmish_/_

        _/_

  • @chasmish_/_

    1. The Reserve Bank of India has sole right to issue currency note, it comes under _______ section of RBI Act 1934.
    21
    22
    23
    26
    35

    • _/_

      44

    • MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

      2222222

    • Speed

      section 22

    • Myra

      22

    • @chasmish_/_

      The Reserve Bank of India has sole right to issue currency note under section 22 of RBI Act 1934.
      Answer: B

    • Jellyfish

      22

    • AB

      b.

  • @chasmish_/_

    2. RBI can issue any note of any denominations but not exceeding Rs 10,000 this restriction is as per the provision of _______.
    RBI Act 1934
    Coinage act 1906
    Banking regulation Act 1949
    Companies Act 2013
    Prevention of Money Laundering Act 2002

    • Jellyfish

      Eee

    • _/_

      55

    • AB

      a?

    • @chasmish_/_

      Answer: B

    • Myra

      22…

    • Speed

      22

    • ravi

      22

  • AB

    ???

  • Jellyfish

    Next

  • MAYANK BHARADWAJ100%

    speed up

  • @chasmish_/_

    3. Under Bretton Woods System, as a member of IMF, India declared its par value of rupee in terms of_______.
    Australian Dollar
    American Dollar
    British Pound
    Indian Rupee
    Gold

    • Myra

      55

    • Jellyfish

      Gold

    • ravi

      55

    • _/_

      5555

    • Speed

      55

    • @chasmish_/_

      Answer: E

    • AB

      e.

  • Jellyfish

    Next what happens??

    • @chasmish_/_

      net problem

  • @chasmish_/_

    sorry network problem
    now its ok

    • Maahi!

      Ok

  • @chasmish_/_

    4. In India the decimal system of note and coin issue was started in _______.
    1957
    1947
    1967
    1937
    1953

    • Myra

      57

    • ravi

      aaa

    • Speed

      aaa

    • AB

      57

    • Jellyfish

      1957

    • @chasmish_/_

      Answer: A

    • _/_

      aa

  • @chasmish_/_

    5. In India _______ is responsible person to decide the quantity of the coins to be minted.
    Government of India
    President
    Reserve bank of India
    Finance secretary
    SEBI

    • Myra

      11

    • ravi

      aaaa

    • AB

      goi

    • Jellyfish

      Goi

    • @chasmish_/_

      Answer: A

    • _/_

      aaaa

    • Speed

      aaa

    • Maahi!

      Aa

  • @chasmish_/_

    6. Which of the following methods is currently used in India to issue note?
    Percentage Reserve System
    Fixed Fiduciary System
    Minimum Reserve System
    Proportional Reserve System
    It will change time to time

    • ravi

      ccc

    • Myra

      33

    • AB

      c.

    • Jellyfish

      Mrs

    • Speed

      ccc

    • @chasmish_/_

      Answer: C

    • _/_

      33

  • @chasmish_/_

    7. How many coin minting places are in India?
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6

    • Speed

      cccc

    • Myra

      Four

    • Jellyfish

      Four

    • ravi

      4ccc

    • Maahi!

      Char

    • AB

      4.

    • _/_

      33333333333

    • Jellyfish

      Hoshgabd nashik devas ek konsa

    • @chasmish_/_

      Coins are minted at the four Indian Government Mints that are Mumbai, Alipore (Kolkata), Saifabad (Hyderabad), Cherlapally (Hyderabad) and Noida (UP).
      Answer: C

  • @chasmish_/_

    8. First country to introduce Plastic Currency Notes is _______.
    USA
    Australia
    Germany
    Canada
    China

    • Speed

      bbbb

    • Myra

      22

    • Jellyfish

      Aus

    • ravi

      bbb

    • _/_

      22

    • Maahi!

      Bb

    • AB

      aus

    • @chasmish_/_

      Answer: B

  • @chasmish_/_

    9. The Reserve Bank has introduced banknotes in the Mahatma Gandhi Series since _______.
    2003
    1989
    1996
    1999
    2005

    • Speed

      cccc

    • Myra

      96

      • AB

        boss is always right sunatha :P/
        yanha myra is always right …….kaise ๐Ÿ˜›

        • Myra

          ๐Ÿ™‚

          • AB

            kaise or kanha se padte hai batao ……….bache ki help hojayegi ๐Ÿ™‚

          • Myra

            Ba, Ac, Az

    • ravi

      ccc

      • ravi

        2005

    • Jellyfish

      1996

    • AB

      o5

    • _/_

      33

    • Maahi!

      Ni pta

      • @chasmish_/_

        cc

    • @chasmish_/_

      The Reserve Bank has introduced banknotes in the Mahatma Gandhi Series since 1996 and has so far issued notes in the denominations of Rs.5, Rs.10, Rs.20, Rs.50, Rs.100, Rs.500, Rs 1000 and Rs.2000 in this series.
      Answer: C

  • @chasmish_/_

    10. โ€˜Fall of the Rupeeโ€™ refers to
    Inflation
    Deflation
    Devaluation of Indian Currency
    Market stabilization
    None of these

    • Speed

      cc

    • Myra

      33

    • Jellyfish

      Ccc

    • _/_

      333

    • ravi

      cc

    • @chasmish_/_

      Answer: C

    • AB

      c.

  • @chasmish_/_

    11. 1000 rupee coins were minted to commemorate 1000 years of which of these temples?
    Sidivinayak Temple
    Madurai Meenakshi Temple
    Puri Jaganath Temple
    Brihadeeswara
    Kasi Vishvanath Temple

    • Speed

      dddd

    • Myra

      44

    • Jellyfish

      Eee?

      • @chasmish_/_

        ??

        • Jellyfish

          Pata nahi tha

    • _/_

      44

    • AB

      ni pata

      • @chasmish_/_

        dd

    • Maahi!

      44

    • @chasmish_/_

      Brihadeeswara Temple is located in Tanjavur, Tamil Nadu and is dedicated to Lord Shiva. It was built during the Chola Empire and is over 1000 years old. In the year 2010-11, the Reserve Bank of India minted โ‚น1000 coins to commemorate 1000 years of this temple.
      Answer: D

    • ravi

      ddd

  • @chasmish_/_

    12. Image of Himalayas can be seen on the reverse of which of these notes?
    100
    500
    1000
    2000
    50

    • Speed

      aaa

    • Maahi!

      100

    • _/_

      aa

    • Jellyfish

      100

    • ravi

      100 and 20

    • AB

      100

    • @chasmish_/_

      The 100 rupee banknote has image of Himalayas on the reverse.
      Answer: A

      • ravi

        20 rupee also

        • @chasmish_/_

          OK :))

    • K!nG Iz B!nG

      100

  • @chasmish_/_

    13. The One Rupee note is issued by Ministry of Finance and it bears the signatures of _______.
    Finance minister
    Prime Minister
    President
    RBI Governor
    Finance Secretary

    • Speed

      55

    • _/_

      555

    • Myra

      55

    • Jellyfish

      Fin sec

    • AB

      e.

    • @chasmish_/_

      The One Rupee note is issued by Ministry of Finance and it bears the signatures of Finance Secretary, while other notes bear the signature of Governor RBI.
      Answer: E

    • ravi

      e.

  • _/_

    who is current Finance Secretary of indai?

    • Jellyfish

      Tapan ray

    • @chasmish_/_

      Ashok Lavasa

      • Jellyfish

        Shashikant das ko replace kiya tha na tapan ray n?

        • @chasmish_/_

          confirm ni hu dear
          finance secretary sayad yhi h
          lemme check

          • Ambika

            ab tak to ashok lavasa hi the and i guess change to nhi hue

          • @chasmish_/_

            haan wahi hai :))

        • @chasmish_/_

          Tapan Rai economic Affairs secretary hai
          shashikant Das ko replace kia unhone

          • Jellyfish

            Yes correct hai

  • @chasmish_/_

    14. How does the RBI estimate the demand for bank notes?
    The growth rate of the economy
    Reserve requirements by using statistical methods
    The replacement demand
    Both a and c
    All the above

    • Speed

      555

    • Myra

      55…

    • _/_

      55

    • ravi

      55?

    • AB

      all

    • Jellyfish

      All

    • @chasmish_/_

      Answer: E

    • โ€โ€โ€โ€โ€โ€โ€โ€โ€โ€โ€โ€StOrKs

      all

  • @chasmish_/_

    15. RBI can withdraw the legal tender character of bank notes as per ________ of RBI Act, 1934.
    Section 22
    Section 23
    Section 24
    Section 25
    Section 26

    • Myra

      26

    • _/_

      5555

    • AB

      a.

    • Jellyfish

      26

    • ravi

      Section 26(2)

      • โ€โ€โ€โ€โ€โ€โ€โ€โ€โ€โ€โ€StOrKs

        26(2)

    • @chasmish_/_

      RBI can withdraw the legal tender character of bank notes as per Section 26(2) of RBI Act, 1934.
      Answer: E

    • โ€โ€โ€โ€โ€โ€โ€โ€โ€โ€โ€โ€StOrKs

      26

  • Ambika

    helllu all :)))

    • ravi

      good evening mam:))

      • Ambika

        How r u ravi :)))

        • ravi

          f9….
          hw ur prep going

          • Ambika

            bus chal rhi hai ๐Ÿ™‚ jab tak call letter na ayen to slow hi hai

          • ravi

            kyu nahi apna kaam karna hai pura ,,call letter ko anna he hai

          • Ambika

            haan :))

    • Jellyfish

      Ambi ge

      • Ambika

        hello jelly ๐Ÿ™‚

    • โ€โ€โ€โ€โ€โ€โ€โ€โ€โ€โ€โ€StOrKs

      gud evening mam

      • Ambika

        ge dear ๐Ÿ™‚

    • Myra

      ge pc mam ๐Ÿ™‚

      • Ambika

        vge myra ๐Ÿ™‚

    • AB

      hello maam ๐Ÿ™‚

      • Ambika

        hii :))

        • AB

          maam apne strategy batane wale the apki ……….kab batayenge

          • Ambika

            ohhh yaa ๐Ÿ™‚
            ok will tell u myself in nyt ok

          • AB

            ok :))

          • ravi

            hum ko v

          • Ambika

            yes bro ๐Ÿ™‚

          • ravi

            ab kab nyt hoga??

          • Ambika

            hehehehe i mean i sleep lill late to usstime jyada dimag kaam karta mera tab reply krungi :p

          • AB

            maam kab batayenge night to kab ka hogeya hai

          • Ambika

            Omg…I am really sorry i forget to tell u ..ok tell me
            Do u use hangouts ???

    • @chasmish_/_

      hellu mam

      • Ambika

        hello dear :))

        • @chasmish_/_

          how are you ??

          • Ambika

            am always good :)) how r u

          • @chasmish_/_

            m good
            apki prep ksi chl rai ??

          • Ambika

            yes fine :))
            if u get something then tell me ok regarding any topic

          • @chasmish_/_

            ok mam sure :))

    • K!nG Iz B!nG

      hey ambu,,,,kha thi itne din;p

      • Ambika

        hahaha :)) bus idhar udhar

        • K!nG Iz B!nG

          :)):))

    • aspirant

      mam koi mail aya sbi se?mera toh kuch v nhi aya abhi tak

      • Ambika

        aree main kya special hun ๐Ÿ™‚
        ayega to sabko saath me hi ayega…. hehehe

        • aspirant

          oh..

          • Ambika

            :)) yes

  • Jellyfish

    Next

  • @chasmish_/_

    over
    tomorrow demonetisation & New bank notes

    • Myra

      Thanku ๐Ÿ™‚

      • @chasmish_/_

        :))

    • โ€โ€โ€โ€โ€โ€โ€โ€โ€โ€โ€โ€StOrKs

      oh ur quiz time?

      • @chasmish_/_

        After english quiz or 9 Pm

    • Jellyfish

      Thx

      • @chasmish_/_

        :)))

    • Speed

      ty

      • @chasmish_/_

        wc Speed ๐Ÿ˜€

    • Maahi!

      Gn sd tc ty

      • @chasmish_/_

        Gn :))

    • AB

      ty ty chasmish maam ๐Ÿ˜› :)))

      • @chasmish_/_

        Wc AB

    • K!nG Iz B!nG

      10x chasmish
      gn

      • @chasmish_/_

        gn ๐Ÿ™‚

  • Ambika

    Okkk…one question for all of u

    • K!nG Iz B!nG

      gn
      tc

      • Ambika

        :p
        intervw related ques hai ,, tumko bhi need hogi

        • K!nG Iz B!nG

          okuuu

    • เธ„เธฃั’

      Yes…which 1??

    • Ambika

      Ok..so what will u say if the interviewer asks u ..why should they hire you over other candidates ??

      • ~casimiro~

        because i want to work in this organisation and your bank is one among top 50 bank in world . i will give 100% on my job and my vision is to make my branch in which i work or my bank one of the work most finest bank

        • Ambika

          they don’t want to listen THEIR praise , they want to know why they should hire us ?????

          • ~casimiro~

            bcause i will do my job with utmost honestly and will commited toward my job
            i dont know i if i am the best available here for the job bt one thing i must say
            if i dont know some thing i will ask my senior and i willl sure find the solution
            bt one thing is sure i will not compromise anything for my job . as my father says and old adage too work is really a worship for me . i want to work in this organisation .

          • Ambika

            yes better one but keep in mind one thing …we don’t have to beg anything ,,whatever u say , it should be confident , It should not seem like a request that plz hire us , we have to market our self and show that we are the best candidate for the job profile they are looking for ,

          • ~casimiro~

            its doent seems as begging bt one is tehre any pi gd disqussion ??

          • Ambika

            not i was saying it as a general statement ..not for ur answer ๐Ÿ™‚

            we can start if all decide the timing

          • ~casimiro~

            kk

        • Ambika

          Ur answer is correct to some extent ..but can be little improved

      • เธ„เธฃั’

        Bcoz sir/ma’am…I don’t leave any work pending dat may be beneficial to you ๐Ÿ™‚

        • Ambika

          ohkk :)))

          • เธ„เธฃั’

            Will it be sufficient??

          • Ambika

            hmm ..its correct but need to mention 1-2 points more ๐Ÿ™‚

      • aspirant

        as i m a fresher i hav totally theoretical knwldge bt i cn gain practical knwldge nd contribute my all efforts fr the success of ur organisation..also i will try to give my best to fulfil all the needs of the bank frm me

        • Ambika

          yes good ๐Ÿ™‚

      • aspirant

        mam is it ur 1sr interview?

        • Ambika

          yes :p
          urs ???

          • aspirant

            3rd..bt 1st gd

          • Ambika

            ohh ..great ..atleast u will not get that nervous now ๐Ÿ™‚ I wish u all the best :))

          • aspirant

            hmm..phir v thoda hota hai..ur subject?

          • Ambika

            bcom :||
            boht pblm karta ye to

          • aspirant

            ha ha..bcom balo ka economics se hi max ques puchte hai..

          • Ambika

            hmm :p
            lets see ๐Ÿ˜€

          • aspirant

            advantge v hai aplogo ko mujhe aisa lgta hai..;))

          • Ambika

            how ???
            most of the aspirants making it to the interview are generally from B.tech and higher education..there are relatively less candidates from b.com and a few from BA.

          • aspirant

            bcom balo ka interview marks dekhe hai..aur unko bas subjects se hi puchte hai..btw all r equal as their view

          • Ambika

            yess …i don’t think qualification matters much .. I have seen humanities student beating engineers …qualification is not the real judge of caliber .. i hope u agree :)))

          • aspirant

            yes..they want just confident,practical nd very authentic person

          • Ambika

            :)) yess i ll tag u ..once i decide the timing for the session ok :)) be there tomorrow

          • aspirant

            ok ok mam

          • Alice

            Ma’am do let me knw pls

          • Ambika

            yess i rememberto call u don’t worry :)))

          • Alice

            Thank you ๐Ÿ˜Š

          • Ambika

            9 pm today ok ๐Ÿ™‚ be there

          • Alice

            Ok ma’am

      • @chasmish_/_

        Because I m a quick learner & team player. I can lead a specific group in a specific task given and i prefer to complete the given task in specific period of time. I think I m best for this post because I can handle pressure efficiently. i want myself grow with this organisation contributing all efforts to help it get the highest level.

        • Ambika

          and most important aspect u know about bank job ???

          • @chasmish_/_

            Being a fresher I have good theoretical knowledge and the important aspect about this job is marketing and as I am commerce graduate I can handle it well ๐Ÿ™‚
            Mam maine koi interview ni dia h ๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚

          • Ambika

            hehehe main to age me tumse bhi chotu hungi pkka :p

            but thats fine ..mera bhi first interview hai..wese i think most imp is communication skills and also leadership

          • @chasmish_/_

            Apki age??๐Ÿ˜œ๐Ÿ˜œ

          • Khal Drogo

            C is a baby girl
            ๐Ÿ˜•

          • Ambika

            hahaha yes i am

          • @chasmish_/_

            Hehe :))

          • Ambika

            22

          • @chasmish_/_

            Me completed 23 in may๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚

          • Khal Drogo

            Me in Feb..๐Ÿ˜

          • Ambika

            ab sab log bday share kro lolzzz

          • Khal Drogo

            Haha…
            ๐Ÿ˜ koi padha nai raha.. Kya kre hum๐Ÿ˜•

          • Ambika

            kal se start krenge idhar hi hum timing bta dungi

          • Khal Drogo

            Hmmn ok ji..๐Ÿ˜‹

          • @chasmish_/_

            Hahahhaaha

          • Ambika

            hehe :))

          • Alice

            They mostly look for a confident person..hw u act under pressure…nt ur intelligence as they knw u hv come here clearing 2 stages before based on ur intelligence..

          • Ambika

            yess true that :)) sab intelligent hi hain agar intervw me aye hain

          • Alice

            Yup โ˜บ

        • Ambika

          Ur answer is very much correct :))

          • @chasmish_/_

            Itna sochne ko thodi dega wha
            But mam ye mera first ques tha interview related๐Ÿ˜†๐Ÿ˜†

          • Ambika

            hahaha yess really good :)) thankyou

          • @chasmish_/_

            Always wc

          • Maahi!

            Hie chasmish ji

        • chota bacha

          rta hua lg rha
          nd lg rh hai abhi bhi pt job ke interview me hoo
          sorry ye mere thought hn
          galat bhi ho skte:)

          • _/_

            pt ?

          • chota bacha

            private job

          • Ambika

            U also have GD/PI na ???

          • chota bacha

            Niii manipal ni dalta hu maiii

          • Ambika

            I am talking abour SBI dear

          • chota bacha

            Ohh abhi bob chl rha tha na:P

          • Ambika

            ya ๐Ÿ™‚

          • @chasmish_/_

            Hehehe are rata hua lgega n ese hi bht sare answers dekhe h maine always. Interview k lie kbhi prep nhi kia so pta nai :))

          • chota bacha

            Good morning
            achaaa

      • $~$PrAdeEP$K$~$~$

        As I am a fresher I don’t have any experience but once the opportunity comes to me i can handle it in best possible way and it is the best platform to start my career under your guidance. I feel this is the right platform for me. and I can change myself according to the situation as well as I am self- motivator and optimistic and committed to any sort of work given to me . And, I want financially and professionally growth which is an important part of the success to the organization in future.

        • Ambika

          hehehe yes the answer i wished :))
          thankyou bro

          • Felicity

            Opportunity never comes to you , if yu are efficient enough, you have to grab it ๐Ÿ™‚

          • Ambika

            If we are efficient then only we get an opportunity :))

          • Ambika

            anyways how r u felicity :)) long time

          • $~$PrAdeEP$K$~$~$

            hheheheheheheheheh ji shukriyaa aapka… …:)))))

  • _/_

    gusto ????????

  • เธ„เธฃั’

    Embed link pls…. Ambi mam???

  • _/_

    @Gusto ??

    • Ambika

      he is facing network problem at the time..plz wait

      • _/_

        ty

  • เธ„เธฃั’

    Yes Network Problem!!! No Gusto sir Quiz today

    GN ๐Ÿ™‚

  • Maahi!

    Gusto??

    • Ambika

      he is not available today

      • Maahi!

        Ohk mam

      • KaRi$hMa

        Hello

        • RaMpAgE

          mam __/__

          • KaRi$hMa

            Hahhahaha..m nt mam../

          • RaMpAgE

            :)))

        • Ambika

          :))) hiii

          • KaRi$hMa

            How is Ur prep. Going on??

          • Ambika

            yaa good :)) urs ???

          • KaRi$hMa

            Mine also..:):)Nd how r u??

          • Ambika

            am good dear :)))

          • KaRi$hMa

            Ohkk..;);)

  • GujjU PoOH_N!T
    • paakhi

      skip

  • aspirant
  • _/_

    Q13. Ajay calculates his profit percentage on the selling price whereas Vijay calculates his profit on the cost price. They find that the difference of their profits is Rs. 130. If the selling price of both of them are the same, and Ajay gets 15% profit and Vijay gets 10% profit, then find their selling price.
    (a) Rs. 220
    (b) Rs. 2200
    (c) Rs. 2300
    (d) Rs. 230
    (e) None of these

    • $~$PrAdeEP$K$~$~$

      130*100(100+10)/(100)^2 -(100+10)(100-15) =2200

      • _/_

        Q10. 245 เค•เคพ 36% – 210 เค•เคพ 40% =10- ?
        (a) 4.2
        (b) 6.8
        (c) 4.9
        (d) 5.6
        (e) เค‡เคจเคฎเฅ‡ เคธเฅ‡ เค•เฅ‹เคˆ เคจเคนเฅ€เค‚
        ese maine digital se kiya to 4thh aa rha
        but ans eeeeeeeeeee hai

        • $~$PrAdeEP$K$~$~$

          root of expression =18 -12 =1-? => ? =-5 now 2 make it +ve add 9 to it
          => root =4
          now a =6
          b =5
          c=4
          d=2
          now option c is matching but v hav to check whether it is ryt or not
          so check the first expression 36%of 245 =88.2 now decimal part is there so after further simplification and subtracting by 10 decimal part will b 8 and no option has root 4 with decimal part 8 so option e

    • !!Achiever*!!

      2200

      • !!Achiever*!!

        ……….cp….sp
        A……17…20…….187…..220
        V……10…11……..200……220
        13…130
        220….2200

      • _/_

        hmm

        • !!Achiever*!!

          Yrr 1st bale ka clear nhi hua

          • !!Achiever*!!

            I mean ques 6th

  • _/_

    Q7. A bath tubcan be filled by the cold water pipe in 20 minutes and by the hot water pipe in 30 minutes. A person leaves the bathroom after turning on both pipes simultaneously and returns at the moment when the bath should be full. Finding, however, that the waste pipe has been open, he now closes it. In 6 minutes more the bath is full. In what time would the waste pipe empty it ?
    (a) 16 min
    (b) 29 min
    (c) 24 min
    (d) 27 min
    (e) None of these

    • !!Achiever*!!

      24min

  • _/_

    Q6. A goods train and a passenger train are running on parallel tracks in the same direction. The driver of the goods train observes that the passenger train coming from behind overtakes and crosses his train completely in 30 seconds. Whereas a passenger on the passenger train makes that he crosses the goods train in 20 seconds. If the speeds of the Goods train to passenger train be in the ratio of 1 : 2, find the ratio of length of passenger train to the length of goods train.
    (a) 3 : 2
    (b) 3 : 1
    (c) 2 : 1
    (d) 4 : 1
    (e) None of these

    • !!Achiever*!!

      4:1???

      • _/_

        aaa

    • !!Achiever*!!

      D1/2x-x=20
      D1=20x
      D1+D2/2x-x=30
      D2=10x
      D2/D1=2:1

  • !!Achiever*!!

    Quiz..